Sunday, October 19, 2008

Screenshot: Bashertin the Gruulkiller

Gruul down! With a pug no less.

Tanked HKM with 12k HP. With a solid Frostbolt/Ice Barrier/Spellsteal rotation, I didn't take any more than 2k damage.

Maulgar Dropped not one, not two, but THREE Pauldrons of the Fallen Defender. Dammit, lol.

And to top that off, Gruul did the same thing, dropping not one, not two, but THREE Leggings of the Fallen Defender. HOT DAMN, LMAO!

Bonus Screenshot!

Broom + Hallowed Helm = AWESOME


Funeral said...

That's an awesome shot, I take it you're doing /cower? One of my favorite additions to the game.

I'm also looking forward to tanking that in the future. A little intimidated by the prospect but I view it as sort of a "must accomplish" for mages.

krizzlybear said...

/cower for the freaking win.

Yeah, I know what you mean about mage tanking. I'm just really glad that I was able to get that out of the way.

Solo kite a Moroes add, check.
Tank Krosh, check.
Clicking Maggy Cubes, check.

Maybe I can pay a high-end guild to tour me around the T5-T6 raids...